Get started15 Wrigley Street is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Scouthead, Oldham, Oldham (OL4 4AP). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in November 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced Oldham HPI: 12.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £342,000 sits 51% above the 2006 sale of £226,500. At 124 m² the property is well over the postcode median (67 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2005. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
15 Wrigley Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Feb 2024
Variation of condition 9 on planning application PA/040886/00 to allow part of garage to be converted into additional living area and window to rear elevation
15 Wrigley Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£342,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.6% per year over 5 years.
£226,500
Growth on file: 12.6% per year over 5 years.
On epc rating, 15 Wrigley Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,827
Street avg £2,031
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Higher Turf Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Knowsley Junior School. 24 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

29 November 2006Most recent
£226,500
+75.6%over 4 years28 February 2002
£129,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 4AP: £175,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
OL4 4PA
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB