Get started9 Galland Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Oldham (OL4 3EU). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 625 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in October 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced Oldham HPI: 28.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £132,000 is 46.7% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£144/sq ft) was about 25.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 85% of similar EPCs).
9 Galland Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Apr 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£132,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 28.2% per year over 4 years.
£89,950
Growth on file: 28.2% per year over 4 years.
On epc rating, 9 Galland Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,548
Street avg £1,450
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sycamore Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Littlemoor Primary School. 40 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

27 October 2006Most recent
£89,950
+168.5%over 3 years7 November 2002
£33,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 3EU: £121,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
OL4 3DH
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB