Get started11 Celandine Close is a detached house in Oldham (OL4 2AY). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (July 2021) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average.
Today's modelled estimate of £438,000 is 23% above the 2021 sale price. Sold September 2021 for £355,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£438,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£355,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Celandine Close outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,781
Street avg £2,921
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 119 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Highfield Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Hodge Clough Primary School. 35 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

17 September 2021Most recent
£355,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 2AY: £405,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB