Get started25 Campion Drive is a detached house in Oldham (OL4 2AW). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (May 2021) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2023. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £375,000 is 25.8% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £297,995 in June 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
25 Campion Drive has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Certificate of lawful development for a poposed single storey side extension
Latest sale on 25 Campion Drive was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£375,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£297,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
25 Campion Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,865
Street avg £2,754
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 121 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Highfield Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Hodge Clough Primary School. 35 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

29 June 2021Most recent
£297,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 2AW: £338,995 (2025–2021).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
OL4 2QS
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB