Get started7 Grasmere Road is a mid-terrace house in Oldham (OL4 1NG). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in May 2002. Today's modelled estimate of £124,000 sits 520% above the 2002 sale of £20,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£22/sq ft) was about 60.9% below the postcode norm. At 83 m² it's 17% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (100 m² median across 15 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Sept 2023
7 Grasmere Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£124,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£20,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 7 Grasmere Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£241
Street avg £597
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ronald Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.0 km
Oasis Academy Clarksfield. 45 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

10 May 2002Most recent
£20,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 1NG: £71,250 (2021–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB