Get started15 Wasp Mill Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wardle, Rochdale, Rochdale (OL12 9BB). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (October 2008); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have lagged Rochdale HPI: -0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £240,000 is 37.1% above the 2020 sale price. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2005. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £175,000 in October 2020.
15 Wasp Mill Drive has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
15 Wasp Mill Drive's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.8% per year over 16 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: -0.8% per year over 16 years.
On floor area, 15 Wasp Mill Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,667
Street avg £1,889
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

Extension: Rear of property
Conservatory Extension To Rear Of Dwelling.
14 October 2020Most recent
£175,000
+25.0%over 11 years24 November 2008
£139,950
-29.9%over 3 years25 February 2005
£199,550
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL12 9BB: £207,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
OL12 9EA
Clough Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St James' Church of England Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.