Get started12 Wasp Mill Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wardle, Rochdale, Rochdale (OL12 9BB). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (April 2020) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
It hasn't traded since April 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2011. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £260,000 is 24.3% above the 2005 sale price.
12 Wasp Mill Drive has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
12 Wasp Mill Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£209,100
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 12 Wasp Mill Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,050
Street avg £1,881
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

Extension: Rear of property
Erection Of Conservatory To Rear Of Dwelling
29 April 2005Most recent
£209,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL12 9BB: £207,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
OL12 9EA
Clough Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St James' Church of England Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB