Get started19 Bleacher Close is a semi-detached house in Whitworth, Rochdale, Rochdale (OL12 8WB). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (December 2022) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 is 21.3% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£225/sq ft) was about 15.2% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £149,995 in December 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
19 Bleacher Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 19 Bleacher Close was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£149,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 19 Bleacher Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,419
Street avg £2,767
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 74 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

23 December 2022Most recent
£149,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL12 8WB: £222,722 (2023–2023).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
OL12 8PJ
Westgate — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Tonacliffe Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB