Get started10 Bleacher Close is a detached house in Whitworth, Rochdale, Rochdale (OL12 8WB). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (June 2023) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Last sale on file: £227,995 in June 2023.
10 Bleacher Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£244,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£227,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 10 Bleacher Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,167
Street avg £2,739
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 73 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

30 June 2023Most recent
£227,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL12 8WB: £222,722 (2023–2023).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
OL12 8UZ
Westgate — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Tonacliffe Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB