Get started12 Alicia Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Rochdale (OL12 6JW). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Other recorded features include a loft. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rochdale HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £228,000 is 42.1% above the 2019 sale price. At 101 m² it's 24.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 15 EPCs). Last sale on file: £160,500 in October 2019.
12 Alicia Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£228,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 19 years.
£160,500
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 19 years.
12 Alicia Drive outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,589
Street avg £1,877
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Heights Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

10 October 2019Most recent
£160,500
+142.3%over 19 years30 June 2000
£66,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL12 6JW: £192,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
OL12 6NT
Closest school
0.3 km
Falinge Park High School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB