Get started10 Denton Street is a property in Rochdale (OL12 0RY). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since October 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Rochdale HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
10 Denton Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£88,000
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 12 years.
13 October 2006Most recent
£88,000
+10.4%over 2 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Rochdale Infirmary — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

3 September 2004
£79,700
+195.2%over 2 years11 January 2002
£27,000
-14.3%over 6 years24 February 1995
£31,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL12 0RY: £70,350 (2021–2011).
OL12 0JP
Closest school
0.3 km
Greenbank Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.