Get started32 Isabella Street is a mid-terrace house in Rochdale (OL12 0AH). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 651 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 57). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £116,000 sits 132% above the 2015 sale of £50,000. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 89% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 11 years ago, in June 2015.
32 Isabella Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Mar 2019
32 Isabella Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£116,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£50,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 32 Isabella Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£827
Street avg £1,140
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

10 June 2015Most recent
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL12 0AH: £91,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
OL12 0JP
Isabella Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
All Saints Church of England Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB