Get started3 Mersham Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW9 9PP). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 2-band jump.
At 107 m² it's 15.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (126 m² median across 7 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2025. Past consents include an extension, a garage conversion and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£557/sq ft) was about 87.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2024 at £641,555.
3 Mersham Drive sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Conversion of garage into a habitable room, proposed porch and front extension and existing side to rear infill extension to dwellinghouse
3 Mersham Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£681,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£641,555
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 3 Mersham Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,996
Street avg £2,952
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 133 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kingsbury Underground Station — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

27 September 2024Most recent
£641,555
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 9PP: £400,000 (2021–2001).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.1 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
NW9 9BE
Closest school
0.4 km
JFS. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB