Get started11 Mersham Drive is a semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW9 9PP). It has a recorded floor area of 151 m² (around 1625 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
At 151 m² the property is well over the postcode median (108 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£425/sq ft) was about 43% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £690,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 11 Mersham Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£743,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£690,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Mersham Drive outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,570
Street avg £3,237
Floor Area
151 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kingsbury Underground Station — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

4 June 2021Most recent
£690,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 9PP: £400,000 (2024–2001).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
JFS. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB