Get started23 Mersham Drive is a semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW9 9PP). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 972 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, a porch and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £592,000 is 48% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£411/sq ft) was about 38.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in September 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years. At 90 m² it's 28.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (126 m² median across 7 EPCs).
23 Mersham Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 May 2021
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Prior approval for a single storey rear extension to dwellinghouse, in metres:Extending beyond the rear wall of the original house ? 6 Metres Maximum height ? 3.75 Metres Eaves height ? 2.2 Metres
23 Mersham Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£592,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£400,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 23 Mersham Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,428
Street avg £3,265
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 135 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kingsbury Underground Station — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Demolition of existing garage and single storey rear extension and erection of a single storey side and rear extension and front porch to dwellinghouse
27 September 2011Most recent
£400,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 9PP: £427,500 (2024–2001).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
JFS. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB