Get started47 Highmeadow Crescent is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0XE). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in September 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Other recorded features include a conservatory. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
It hasn't traded since October 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £516,000 sits 92.9% above the 2006 sale of £267,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£292/sq ft) was about 16.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs).
47 Highmeadow Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£516,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 4 years.
£267,500
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 4 years.
On epc rating, 47 Highmeadow Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,147
Street avg £3,997
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Church Lane Kingsbury — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 October 2006Most recent
£267,500
+16.8%over 3 years18 February 2003
£229,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0XE: £436,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
NW9 0RX
Closest school
0.1 km
Oliver Goldsmith Primary School. 54 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.