Get started5a is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0NR). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. At 55 m² this is the 10th smallest of 31 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–82 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C, with this unit at the top. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 70).
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in November 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £339,000 sits 84.7% above the 2007 sale of £183,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£310/sq ft) was about 18.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
5a's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£339,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.3% per year over 6 years.
£183,500
Growth on file: 12.3% per year over 6 years.
On epc rating, 5a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,336
Street avg £3,296
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stag Lane (NW9) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

9 November 2007Most recent
£183,500
+33.0%over 5 years1 November 2002
£138,000
+45.3%over 8 months8 March 2002
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0NR: £246,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NW9 0AG
Closest school
0.6 km
Oliver Goldsmith Primary School. 54 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.