Get started23 Uphill Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0BU). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 56 m² this is the 12th smallest of 37 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 44–87 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2014. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Average.
Last changed hands 9 years ago, in February 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 1995–2017, sale prices on this property compounded at 8% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £328,000 is 13.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£481/sq ft) was about 80.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Price for 23 Uphill Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 22 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 22 years.
Price per m²
£5,179
Street avg £3,995
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kingsbury Road / Roe Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 February 2017Most recent
£290,000
+34.9%over 9 years15 November 2007
£214,950
+102.8%over 7 years12 June 2000
£106,000
+98.1%over 5 years6 April 1995
£53,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0BU: £350,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
NW9 0AG
Closest school
0.4 km
Oliver Goldsmith Primary School. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.