Get started39 Uphill Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0BU). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (July 2020); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£561/sq ft) was about 109.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £350,000 in January 2025.
39 Uphill Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£367,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 27 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 39 Uphill Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,034
Street avg £3,966
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kingsbury Road / Roe Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

17 January 2025Most recent
£350,000
+6.1%over 3 years1 February 2021
£330,000
+106.3%over 18 years1 November 2002
£160,000
+133.6%over 5 years1 August 1997
£68,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0BU: £320,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
NW9 0AG
Closest school
0.4 km
Oliver Goldsmith Primary School. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.