Get started2 Uphill Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0BU). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (December 2020) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2013. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). At 54 m² this is the 6th smallest of 37 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 44–87 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 37 units on file.
Across 1998–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.6% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £316,000 is 26.4% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£430/sq ft) was about 61% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2024 for £250,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2025.
Proposed drop kerb, vehicle crossover and hard landscaping to ground floor flat
2 Uphill Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£316,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 26 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 2 Uphill Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,630
Street avg £4,014
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kingsbury Road / Roe Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 October 2024Most recent
£250,000
+51.6%over 18 years14 December 2005
£164,950
+16.2%over 3 years17 May 2002
£142,000
+83.2%over 3 years30 October 1998
£77,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0BU: £350,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
NW9 0NW
Closest school
0.4 km
Oliver Goldsmith Primary School. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.