Get started19 Uphill Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0BU). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. At 62 m² this is the 35th smallest of 37 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 44–87 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2014. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average and window efficiency went from Average to Good.
Last sold in June 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 1997–2012, sale prices on this property compounded at 9.2% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £314,000 is 37.1% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£343/sq ft) was about 27.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
19 Uphill Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£314,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.2% per year over 15 years.
£229,000
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 15 years.
Floor Area for 19 Uphill Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,694
Street avg £4,047
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kingsbury Road / Roe Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 June 2012Most recent
£229,000
+31.6%over 7 years23 July 2004
£174,000
+58.2%over 3 years28 July 2000
£110,000
+74.6%over 2 years29 September 1997
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0BU: £350,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
NW9 0NW
Closest school
0.4 km
Oliver Goldsmith Primary School. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.