Get started268b is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0BT). It has a recorded floor area of 156 m² (around 1679 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. At 156 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (51–156 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in June 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
At 156 m² the property is well over the postcode median (54 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £329,000 sits 93.5% above the 2015 sale of £170,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£101/sq ft) was about 51.5% below the postcode norm. 11 years since the last transfer (June 2015).
268b valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£329,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£170,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 268b runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,090
Street avg £3,070
Floor Area
156 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Kingsbury Road / Roe Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water system upgraded
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 June 2015Most recent
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0BT: £275,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NW9 0AG
Closest school
0.3 km
St Robert Southwell Catholic Primary School. 54 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB