Get started262b is a detached house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0BT). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 611 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. At 57 m² this is the 13th smallest of 16 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 51–156 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 16 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since March 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £292,000 sits 107.1% above the 2010 sale of £141,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£231/sq ft) was about 32.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
262b's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Oct 2018
262b valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£292,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£141,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 262b lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,485
Street avg £2,930
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Kingsbury Road / Roe Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

5 March 2010Most recent
£141,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0BT: £275,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
St Robert Southwell Catholic Primary School. 54 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB