Get started266a is a mid-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0BT). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 574 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. At 53 m² this is the 4th smallest of 16 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 51–156 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sale on file: £185,000 in November 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 1997–2019, sale prices on this property compounded at 6.9% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £258,000 is 39.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£322/sq ft) was about 84.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
266a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Sept 2019
266a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£258,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 22 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 22 years.
266a outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,468
Street avg £2,832
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Kingsbury Road / Roe Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

5 November 2019Most recent
£185,000
-20.3%over 1 year15 December 2017
£232,000
+78.5%over 10 years20 April 2007
£130,000
+160.0%over 9 years19 December 1997
£50,000
+20.5%over 7 months30 May 1997
£41,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0BT: £275,000 (2025–2010).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
St Robert Southwell Catholic Primary School. 54 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.