Get started2 Oak Tree Dell is an end-of-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0AB). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in September 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor.
At 64 m² the property is well over the postcode median (47 m² across 42 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Across 2005–2022, sale prices on this property compounded at -14.9% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £317,000 sits 2541.7% above the 2022 sale of £12,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£17/sq ft) was about 93.8% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £12,000 in April 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
2 Oak Tree Dell's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£317,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -14.9% per year over 17 years.
£12,000
Growth on file: -14.9% per year over 17 years.
On price per m², 2 Oak Tree Dell runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£188
Street avg £4,608
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kingsbury / Pipers Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 April 2022Most recent
£12,000
-93.5%over 17 years25 April 2005
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0AB: £295,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
NW9 0AG
Closest school
0.3 km
Oliver Goldsmith Primary School. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB