Get started11 Oak Tree Dell is a mid-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0AB). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2017. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and lighting dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). At 43 m² this is the 10th smallest of 43 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 24–90 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 43 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£573/sq ft) was about 107.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £265,000 in April 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 11 Oak Tree Dell has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£288,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 22 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 11 Oak Tree Dell stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,163
Street avg £4,451
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kingsbury / Pipers Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

12 April 2021Most recent
£265,000
+73.2%over 1 year8 November 2019
£153,000
-13.6%8 November 2019
£177,000
+221.8%over 20 years10 November 1998
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0AB: £295,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Oliver Goldsmith Primary School. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.