Get started25 Cairnfield Avenue is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW2 7PH). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £650,000 is 15% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£530/sq ft) was about 87.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £565,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Extension: Rear of property
Certificate of Lawfulness for the proposed demolition of a single-storey rear extension and erection of a single-storey rear extension to the dwellinghouse
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£650,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£565,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 25 Cairnfield Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,707
Street avg £4,142
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Randall Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

18 December 2020Most recent
£565,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 7PH: £650,000 (2025–2025).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
NW2 7PD
Closest school
0.4 km
Braintcroft E-ACT Primary Academy. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.9dB