Get started107 Cairnfield Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW2 7PH). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in January 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£515/sq ft) was about 75.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 79% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £660,000 in November 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
107 Cairnfield Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£686,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 26 years.
£660,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 26 years.
107 Cairnfield Avenue outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,546
Street avg £4,150
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Randall Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating controls changed
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 November 2021Most recent
£660,000
+17.9%over 5 years2 December 2015
£560,000
+133.3%over 13 years2 July 2002
£240,000
+48.1%over 2 years31 January 2000
£162,000
+54.3%over 2 years25 February 1997
£105,000
+11.1%over 1 year15 December 1995
£94,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 7PH: £650,000 (2025–2025).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
NW2 7PD
Closest school
0.4 km
Braintcroft E-ACT Primary Academy. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.