Get started19 Hawarden Hill is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW2 7BR). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in April 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good. At 64 m² this is the 33rd smallest of 76 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 31–70 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 76 units on file. Other recorded features include a loft.
Most recent transfer was August 2025 at £305,000 — fresh data. Across 2014–2025, sale prices here grew -0.2% per year, broadly in step with London's 0% HPI growth. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£443/sq ft) was about 84% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
19 Hawarden Hill's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£316,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.2% per year over 11 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: -0.2% per year over 11 years.
19 Hawarden Hill is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,766
Street avg £3,308
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brook Road Dudden Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system changed
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Hot water system upgraded
Window efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 August 2025Most recent
£305,000
-1.6%over 10 years10 December 2014
£310,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 7BR: £303,200 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
NW2 7HP
Closest school
0.3 km
Menorah High School for Girls. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB