Get started50 Hawarden Hill is a mid-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW2 7BR). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 6 certificates since April 2014. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good and window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good. At 64 m² this is the 33rd smallest of 76 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 31–70 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 76 units on file.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£440/sq ft) was about 81.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2021 for £303,200. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£299,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£303,200
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 50 Hawarden Hill lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,738
Street avg £3,308
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brook Road Dudden Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 July 2021Most recent
£303,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 7BR: £305,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
NW2 7FL
Closest school
0.3 km
Menorah High School for Girls. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB