Get started647a is a mid-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW2 7AY). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band.
Untraded for 29 years, with the last transfer in May 1997. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 51.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £275,000 sits 570.7% above the 1997 sale of £41,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£42/sq ft) was about 91.4% below the postcode norm. At 90 m² the property is well over the postcode median (41 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
647a's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 51.9% per year over 1 year.
£41,000
Growth on file: 51.9% per year over 1 year.
On price per m², 647a runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£456
Street avg £17,931
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brook Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

30 May 1997Most recent
£41,000
+51.9%over 7 months1 November 1996
£27,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 7AY: £365,500 (2024–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Braintcroft E-ACT Primary Academy. 54 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.