Get started13 Ashford Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW2 6TP). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. At 60 m² this is the 9th smallest of 16 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 27–117 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 5 certificates since December 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and lighting dropped from Very Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£747/sq ft) was about 61.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (October 2015). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
Price for 13 Ashford Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£495,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.8% per year over 16 years.
£482,500
Growth on file: 9.8% per year over 16 years.
13 Ashford Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,042
Street avg £4,219
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cricklewood Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 October 2015Most recent
£482,500
+56.9%over 2 years20 November 2012
£307,500
+6.1%over 5 years25 May 2007
£289,950
+33.0%over 3 years4 May 2004
£218,000
+107.6%over 4 years25 June 1999
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 6TP: £495,000 (2023–2012).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
NW2 6HZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Anson Primary School. 61 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.