Get started12 Adys Lawn is a semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW2 5UE). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. At 91 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (82–91 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (53 versus a best of 71). The latest certificate (July 2019) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since October 2014. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 65).
It hasn't traded since October 1998, a hold of 28 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £535,000 sits 311.7% above the 1998 sale of £129,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£133/sq ft) was about 20.7% below the postcode norm.
12 Adys Lawn sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
12 Adys Lawn's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£535,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£129,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 12 Adys Lawn lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,428
Street avg £4,083
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Willesden Green Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 October 1998Most recent
£129,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 5UE: £395,000 (2022–2008).
10 Adys Lawn St Pauls Avenue Brent London
Sold Jun 2022
8 Adys Lawn St Pauls Avenue Brent London
Sold Jul 2019
5 Adys Lawn St Pauls Avenue Brent London
Sold May 2013
7 Adys Lawn St Pauls Avenue Brent London
Sold Jun 2011
4 Adys Lawn St Pauls Avenue Brent London
Sold Mar 2008
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Convent of Jesus and Mary RC Infant School. 66 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB