Get started2 Castle Villas is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW2 5QG). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 3-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £698,000 is 14.4% above the 2024 sale price. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Sold August 2024 for £610,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
£698,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£610,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Willesden Bus Garage — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

30 August 2024Most recent
£610,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in NW2 5QG: £39,250 (1998–1998).
NW2 5LA
Closest school
0.1 km
St Andrew and St Francis CofE Primary School. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell