Get started31c is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in London (NW2 5EY). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. At 59 m² this is the 13th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 21–118 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2010. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£740/sq ft) was about 26.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in July 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
31c valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£490,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£470,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
31c outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,966
Street avg £8,343
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Chambers Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 July 2015Most recent
£470,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 5EY: £440,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
NW2 5EY
Closest school
0.3 km
Convent of Jesus and Mary RC Infant School. 71 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB