Get started11 Kenneth Crescent is a semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW2 4PS). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2016. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 31 years, with the last transfer in March 1995. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £1,023,000 sits 705.5% above the 1995 sale of £127,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£83/sq ft) was about 82% below the postcode norm. 4 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 3 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 142 m² it's 27% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (195 m² median across 6 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Certificate of lawfulness for proposed side and rear dormer window and 2 front rooflights to dwellinghouse
11 Kenneth Crescent's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£1,023,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£127,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Kenneth Crescent is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£894
Street avg £6,107
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 198 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Gladstone Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
27 March 1995Most recent
£127,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 4PS: £1,245,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 9.3 t/year
NW2 4PJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Gladstone Park Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB