Get started25 Keyes Road is a six-bedroom semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW2 3XB). It has a recorded floor area of 197 m² (around 2119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in February 2011. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 14.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,931,000 is 28.7% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£708/sq ft) was about 62% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 197 m² the property is well over the postcode median (48 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
25 Keyes Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Feb 2019
Planning history includes both a loft conversion and an extension — the classic family-home expansion.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Certificate of lawfulness for proposed single-storey side infil extension to dwellinghouse
Price for 25 Keyes Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£1,931,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.6% per year over 15 years.
£1,500,000
Growth on file: 14.6% per year over 15 years.
Habitable Rooms for 25 Keyes Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,618
Street avg £21,707
Floor Area
197 m²
Street avg 227 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Skardu Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Erection of rear dormer window and installation of 2 rear rooflights to dwellinghouse
18 February 2011Most recent
£1,500,000
+123.0%over 7 years14 November 2003
£672,500
+106.9%over 6 years12 March 1997
£325,000
+44.4%over 8 months28 June 1996
£225,000
+11.4%22 May 1996
£202,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3XB: £1,125,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
10.0 t/year
Street avg 10.4 t/year
NW2 3XD
Closest school
0.4 km
Anson Primary School. 67 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.