Get started16e is a semi-detached house in London (NW2 3TR). It has a recorded floor area of 30 m² (around 323 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 30 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (30–80 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since December 2007, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 15.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £312,000 is 41.8% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£681/sq ft) was about 57.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 30 m² it sits well below the postcode median (62 m² across 25 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
16e's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Aug 2024
16e has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£312,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.8% per year over 9 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 15.8% per year over 9 years.
On floor area, 16e runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,333
Street avg £6,013
Floor Area
30 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kilburn Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

19 December 2007Most recent
£220,000
+31.0%over 4 years19 December 2002
£168,000
+36.6%over 2 years10 January 2000
£123,000
+95.2%over 7 months14 June 1999
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3TR: £532,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
West Hampstead Primary School. 71 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.