Get started7 Harman Drive is a six-bedroom semi-detached house in Barnet, London, London (NW2 2EB). It has a recorded floor area of 225 m² (around 2422 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows an F (score 37), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would push it to E (score 49). The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £2,537,000 is 32.1% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£793/sq ft) was about 45.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 4 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in June 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
7 Harman Drive sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Mar 2019
A a part-single-part-two-storey side and rear extension application was refused at 7 Harman Drive in 2022.
7 Harman Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£2,537,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.0% per year over 14 years.
£1,920,000
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 14 years.
7 Harman Drive is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£8,533
Street avg £7,803
Floor Area
225 m²
Street avg 281 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dersingham Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

Variation of condition 1 (Approved Plans) pursuant to planning permission 22/1365/HSE dated 10/05/2022 for `Part single, part two storey side and rear extension with new patio area. Changes to existing fenestration and creation of new window openings. Demolition of the existing outbuilding.` Amendments include changes to proposed windows and doors. External patio to remain at existing level. (amended description)
Extension: Part single, part two storey · Side and rear of property
Part single, part two storey side and rear extension with new patio area. Changes to existing fenestration and creation of new window openings. Demolition of the existing outbuilding.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
28 June 2013Most recent
£1,920,000
+245.9%over 14 years15 January 1999
£555,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 2EB: £2,395,000 (2021–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
18.0 t/year
Street avg 10.7 t/year
NW2 2EA
Closest school
0.3 km
Hampstead School. 57 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB