Get started2 Harman Drive is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Barnet, London, London (NW2 2EB). It has a recorded floor area of 263 m² (around 2829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £2,964,000 is 31.7% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£795/sq ft) was about 51.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 14 years since the last transfer (July 2012).
2 Harman Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 May 2020
Extension: Side and rear of property
Two-storey side extension, single storey rear extension, loft conversion including rear roof extension and internal alterations. First floor rear extension.
2 Harman Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£2,964,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£2,250,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 2 Harman Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£8,562
Street avg £7,800
Floor Area
263 m²
Street avg 277 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dersingham Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

Extension: Side and rear of property
Two storey side extension, single storey rear extension, loft conversion including rear roof extension and internal alterations. First floor rear extension.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
25 July 2012Most recent
£2,250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 2EB: £2,395,000 (2021–2015).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
11.0 t/year
Street avg 11.2 t/year
NW2 2BN
Closest school
0.3 km
Hampstead School. 57 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB