Get started15 Harman Drive is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Barnet, London, London (NW2 2EB). It has a recorded floor area of 230 m² (around 2480 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows an E (score 41), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since August 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £2,273,000 is 29.9% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£706/sq ft) was about 29.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, a porch, a loft conversion and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
15 Harman Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Mar 2020
Extension: Rear of property
Single storey rear extension. First floor rear extension. New front porch. Alterations to existing patio including new steps
15 Harman Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£2,273,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.2% per year over 6 years.
£1,750,000
Growth on file: 11.2% per year over 6 years.
EPC Rating for 15 Harman Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,594
Street avg £7,897
Floor Area
230 m²
Street avg 280 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dersingham Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

Alterations to roof including addition of side and rear dormer windows to facilitate a loft conversion. Conversion of garage to a habitable room including insertion of front window.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
23 August 2010Most recent
£1,750,000
+98.9%over 6 years27 February 2004
£880,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 2EB: £2,395,000 (2021–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
17.0 t/year
Street avg 10.7 t/year
NW2 2EA
Closest school
0.3 km
Hampstead School. 57 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB