Get started16c is a property in London (NW2 1BP). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since June 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 17.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
16c has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£195,700
Growth on file: 17.5% per year over 7 years.
21 June 2004Most recent
£195,700
+133.0%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Cricklewood — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

10 February 1998
£84,000
+33.3%over 8 months12 June 1997
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 1BP: £304,000 (2024–2021).
Closest school
0.1 km
St Agnes' Catholic Primary School. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.