Get started51 Weavers Way is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW1 0XF). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. At 41 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 20 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–53 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 20 units on file.
It hasn't traded since December 2010, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £388,000 sits 55.2% above the 2010 sale of £250,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£566/sq ft) was about 66.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 41 m² it's 16.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (49 m² median across 19 EPCs).
51 Weavers Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
51 Weavers Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£388,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.5% per year over 12 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 9.5% per year over 12 years.
On floor area, 51 Weavers Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,098
Street avg £5,239
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Agar Grove Estate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 December 2010Most recent
£250,000
+7.3%over 2 years24 January 2008
£233,000
+41.2%over 4 years31 October 2003
£165,000
+11.9%over 2 years3 October 2001
£147,500
+23.0%over 1 year2 May 2000
£119,950
+41.2%over 1 year29 January 1999
£84,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 0XF: £410,000 (2024–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
NW1 0XB
Closest school
0.2 km
Abacus Belsize Primary School. 80 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.