Get started37 Weavers Way is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW1 0XF). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since May 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. At 50 m² this is the 13th smallest of 20 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–53 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 20 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £433,000 sits 61.6% above the 2011 sale of £268,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£498/sq ft) was about 46.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in July 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
37 Weavers Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£433,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 16 years.
£268,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 16 years.
On co₂ emissions, 37 Weavers Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,360
Street avg £5,292
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Agar Grove Estate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Heating controls changed
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 July 2011Most recent
£268,000
+17.8%over 1 year16 November 2009
£227,500
+209.5%over 13 years16 August 1996
£73,500
+0.7%over 1 year31 March 1995
£73,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 0XF: £410,000 (2024–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
NW1 0RG
Closest school
0.2 km
Abacus Belsize Primary School. 80 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.