Get started13 Bruges Place is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW1 0TE). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 665 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in August 1999. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £504,000 sits 230.5% above the 1999 sale of £152,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£229/sq ft) was about 41.8% below the postcode norm.
13 Bruges Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Sept 2019
13 Bruges Place's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£504,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£152,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
13 Bruges Place is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,467
Street avg £6,577
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Camden Road Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

2 August 1999Most recent
£152,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 0TE: £600,000 (2024–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
NW1 0RG
Closest school
0.3 km
Our Lady Roman Catholic Primary School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.1dB