Get started6 Bruges Place is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW1 0TE). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£963/sq ft) was about 152.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in June 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
6 Bruges Place has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2004.
£658,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 13 years.
£642,500
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 13 years.
On price per m², 6 Bruges Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£10,363
Street avg £5,787
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Camden Road Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

2 June 2017Most recent
£642,500
+157.0%over 12 years12 November 2004
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 0TE: £599,950 (2024–2013).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
NW1 0RG
Closest school
0.3 km
Our Lady Roman Catholic Primary School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.1dB