Get started7 Lyme Street is a three-bedroom property in Camden, London, London (NW1 0EH). It has council tax band G. It is a listed building, which means external alterations are tightly controlled but it may qualify for heritage tax reliefs. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. 16 planning records sit against the property, 7 approved, 3 refused. Past consents include an extension and new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in May 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
7 Lyme Street has been extended on multiple sides of the property across separate planning applications.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of lower ground floor side extension, glazed doors to the rear at lower ground level, removal of external staircase and internal alterations including the enlargement of a lower ground floor level opening and reinstatement of fireplaces.
7 Lyme Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£1,375,000
Growth on file: 9.9% per year over 17 years.
29 May 2015Most recent
£1,375,000
+150.9%over 9 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Camden Road Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.5dB

Extension: Side of property
Erection of lower ground floor side extension and glazed doors to the rear at lower ground floor level.
14 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
27 June 2005
£548,000
+98.0%over 7 years13 May 1998
£276,775
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 0EH: £520,000 (2025–2024).
NW1 0BQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Our Lady Roman Catholic Primary School. 79 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.