Get started4a is a semi-detached house in Camden, London, London (NW1 0EH). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 48 m² this is the 5th smallest of 21 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 37–175 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 21 units on file. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.6% per year against -0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,117/sq ft) was about 163.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was October 2025 at £577,000 — fresh data. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2009.
REAR GARDEN: 1 x Japanese Maple - Fell.
4a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£563,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 28 years.
£577,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for 4a lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£12,021
Street avg £5,587
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Camden Road Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.5dB

10 October 2025Most recent
£577,000
+16.6%over 4 years26 October 2020
£495,000
+426.6%over 23 years25 April 1997
£94,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 0EH: £520,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
NW1 0RG
Closest school
0.2 km
Our Lady Roman Catholic Primary School. 79 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.