Get started94c is a property in London (NW1 0DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 795 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. At 74 m² this is the 9th smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 45–81 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (49 versus a best of 78). The latest certificate (November 2011) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 55). The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 74 m² it's 16.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (64 m² median across 32 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £706,000 sits 78.7% above the 2012 sale of £395,000. 14 years since the last transfer (January 2012).
94c sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Nov 2021
94c valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£706,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£395,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
94c is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£5,345
Street avg £6,353
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pratt Street Camden — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

26 January 2012Most recent
£395,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 0DJ: £624,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
NW1 0AP
Closest school
0.1 km
Our Lady Roman Catholic Primary School. 83 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.3dB