Get started94b is a mid-terrace house in London (NW1 0DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 877 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. At 81 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (45–81 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 10 units on file. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since January 1997, a hold of 29 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £575,000 sits 525% above the 1997 sale of £92,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£105/sq ft) was about 78.2% below the postcode norm. At 81 m² it's 28% larger than the typical home in the postcode (64 m² median across 32 EPCs).
94b's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Sept 2020
94b's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£575,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£92,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 94b runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,129
Street avg £6,564
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pratt Street Camden — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

6 January 1997Most recent
£92,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 0DJ: £624,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
NW1 0RG
Closest school
0.1 km
Our Lady Roman Catholic Primary School. 83 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.3dB